Read our Guide about this data.

Rakdos Lizards - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

9
Decks Analyzed
14d
Days Analyzed
35
Unique Cards
10
Universal (≥95%)
17
Staples (≥75%)
10
Flex Options
48.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Blazemire Verge100.0%4.000.00369
Blood Crypt100.0%4.000.00369
Flamecache Gecko100.0%4.000.00369
Hired Claw100.0%4.000.00369
Iridescent Vinelasher100.0%4.000.00369
Master Of Barbs100.0%4.000.00369
Burst Lightning100.0%3.220.83299
Ingris Stingerquill100.0%3.110.33289
Gev, Scaled Scorch100.0%3.000.50279
Rockface Village100.0%2.110.78199
Stingerquill Charm88.9%3.750.46308
Valley Flamecaller88.9%2.500.76208
Multiversal Passage77.8%3.290.76237

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Starting Town66.7%2.830.98176
Cavern Of Souls66.7%2.670.82166
Fireglass Mentor66.7%2.500.84156
Stinging Vitriol66.7%2.000.00126
Samut, Hazoret's Champion66.7%1.670.52106
Thought-stalker Warlock55.6%2.400.89125

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Ravine Raider33.3%1.3343
Haunted Ridge22.2%1.5032
Laughing Jasper Flint11.1%2.0021
Lightning Strike11.1%2.0021

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Stinging Vitriol66.7%33.3%1.710.5763
Thought-stalker Warlock55.6%55.6%1.501.5055
Laughing Jasper Flint11.1%44.4%0.401.2014

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Duress0.0%88.9%0.002.5008
Strategic Betrayal0.0%77.8%0.001.8607
Requiting Hex0.0%66.7%0.003.0006
Vengeful Tracker0.0%55.6%0.003.0005
Sunspine Lynx0.0%55.6%0.002.2005
Bitter Triumph0.0%44.4%0.002.0004
The Legend Of Roku0.0%44.4%0.001.5004
Chandra, Torch Of Defiance0.0%44.4%0.001.2504
Magebane Lizard0.0%22.2%0.003.0002
Gideon The Oathless0.0%22.2%0.002.0002
Torpor Orb0.0%22.2%0.002.0002

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Ghost Vacuum11.13.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.